Mellanox transceiver, 25GbE, SFP28, LC-LC, 850nm, SR (MMA2P00-AS)

$231

Out of stock

SKU: MMA2P00-AS Category:

Description

Mellanox MMA2P00-AS/MMA2P00-ASHT is a pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 25GbE Ethernet. It incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode fibers (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.

Selectable retiming for both Tx and Rx

Programmable Rx output emphasis

Programmable Tx input equalizer

SFF-8402 compliant SFP28

3.3V power supply

SFP28 power level 1

0.7W power dissipation (typ., with retiming)

BER better than 1E-15

Class 1 laser safety

Up to 100m on OM4 and 70m on OM3 multimode fiber at 25Gb/s

Up to 100m on OM3 at 10Gb/s

Hot pluggable

Additional information

Weight0.000 kg