D-LINK DMC-810SC 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter with SC fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm (DMC-810SC)

$509

Out of stock

SKU: DMC-810SC Category:

Description

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX

Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port

Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port

Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Front panel status LEDs

Link Pass Through function

Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)

Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Additional information

Weight0.700 kg