D-Link DMC, 2-Port Media Converters, Management Module, and Chassis with 1 BASE-TX RJ-45 and 1 BASE-SX/LX SC Port, Up to 20 km (DMC-810SC)

$555

Out of stock

SKU: DMC-810SC Category:

Description

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX

Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port

Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port

Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Front panel status LEDs

Link Pass Through function

Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)

Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Additional information

Weight0.700 kg