D-LINK DMC-300SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) – (DMC-300SC)

$137

Out of stock

SKU: DMC-300SC Category:

Description

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) – 2kmThe converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX

Fiber SC connector

Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port

Auto MDI/MDIX

One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes

Store-and-forward mechanism

Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant

Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Front panel status LEDs

Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)

Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

Additional information

Weight1.000 kg