D-Link 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 48 RJ45 and 4 SFP+ 10G Ports (DGS-1250-52X)

$957

Out of stock

SKU: DGS-1250-52X Category:

Description

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers ? enabling real network horsepower.

48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

4 x 10G SFP+ ports for choosing the most suitable media type for your requirement

Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency

Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication to enhance network security and protect the internet IT network

Dual Image & Configuration for reduced downtime

Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP to maintain the quality of network

Full CLI for for easy management

QoS Enablement for performance improvement of critical network traffi

Additional information

Weight5.200 kg